FIRST YEAR
No. Course ID Course Name Semester L E Lab ECTS Mandatory /
Elective
1. 10075 Mathematics 1 (*doc)Matematika_1 (MatT1).doc 1 3 3 0 6 М
2. 10060 Information TechnologiesInformacione_tehnologije (ITehn).doc 1 2 1 1 6 М
3. 10196 Physics 1Urbanizam_i_gradjevinarstvo (Urban).doc 1 2 1 1 6 М
4. 10096 Descriptive GeometryNacrtna_geometrija (NacTm).doc 1 1 2 0 6 М
5. Elective courses 1 1 6 E
10046 English LanguageOpsti_engleski_jezik (EngT1).doc 1 2 1 0 6 E
10188 Introduction to Technical SystemsUvod_u_tehnicke_sisteme (UvThS).doc 1 2 1 0 6 E
10062 CommunicologyKomunikologija (Kmnkl).doc 1 2 1 0 6 E
1. 10076 Mathematics 2 (*doc)Matematika_2 (MatT2).doc 2 3 3 0 6 М
2. 10197 Physics 2Fizika_2 (FizE2).doc 2 2 1 1 6 М
3. 10159 Computer ApplicationsRacunarske_aplikacije (RacAp).doc 2 2 1 1 6 М
4. 10074 MaterialsMaterijali (Matrj).doc 2 2 0 2 6 М
5. 10081 Technical Mechanics 1Tehnicka_mehanika_1 (Mehan).doc 2 2 2 0 6 М
SECOND YEAR
No. Course ID Course Name Semester L В Lab ECTS Mandatory /
Elective
1. 10156 Psychology (*doc)Psihologija (Psiho).doc 3 2 2 0 6 М
2. 10184 Technical DrawingTehnicko_crtanje (ThCrt).doc 3 2 2 0 6 М
3. 10200 Physical Fundaments of Electrical EngineeringFizicke_osnove_elektrotehnike (FizOE).doc 3 3 2 0 6 М
4. 10187 Introduction to Programming (*doc)Uvod_u_programiranje (UvPrg).doc 3 2 1 1 6 М
5. 10043 English Language 1Engleski_jezik_1 (EngM1).doc 3 2 2 0 6 М
1. 10095 Machine ElementsMasinski_elementi (MsElT).doc 4 2 2 0 6 М
2. 10106 Operating SystemsOperativni_sistemi (OprSi).doc 4 2 0 2 6 М
3. 10144 Programming Languages (*doc)Programski_jezici (PrgJz).doc 4 2 1 1 6 М
4. 10002 Computer ArchitectureArhitektura_racunara (ArhRc).doc 4 3 2 0 6 М
5. Elective courses 2 4 6 E
10072 Mathematics of InformaticsMatematika_informatike (MatIn).doc 4 2 2 0 6 E
10018 Discrete Mathematics (*doc)Diskretna_matematika (DisMt).doc 4 2 3 0 6 E
THIRD YEAR
No. Course ID Course Name Semester L В Lab ECTS Mandatory /
Elective
1. 10126 Pedagogy (*doc)Pedagogija (Pedag).doc 5 2 2 0 6 М
2. 10101 Fundamentals of ElectronicsOsnove_elektronike (OElnk).doc 5 2 2 0 6 М
3. 10104 Object-oriented ProgrammingObjektno_orijentisano_programiranje (OOPrg).doc 5 2 2 0 6 М
4. 10181 Thermal EngineeringTermotehnika (TrmTh).doc 5 2 2 0 6 М
5. 10151 Production TechnologiesProizvodne_tehnologije (ProTh).doc 5 2 2 0 6 М
1. 10138 Applied Electrical Power EngineeringPrimenjena_energetska_elektrotehnika (PmEEt).doc 6 3 3 0 6 М
2. 10164 Computer Networks and CommunicationRacunarske_mreze_i_komunikacije (RcKMr).doc 6 2 2 0 6 М
3. Elective courses 3 6 6 E
10180 Technological ProcessesTehnoloski_procesi (TProc).doc 6 2 2 0 6 E
10097 Unconventional TechnologiesNekonvencionalne_tehnologije (NekTh).doc 6 2 2 0 6 E
4. Elective courses 4 6 6 E
10185 Introduction to ISUvod_u_informacione_sisteme (UvInS).doc 6 2 2 0 6 E
10057 Internet ProgrammingInternet_programiranje (InPrg).doc 6 2 1 1 6 E
5. Elective courses 5 6 3 E
10128 Practicum in Power Electrical EngineeringPraktikum_iz_energetske_elektrotehnike (PkEnE).doc 6 1 1 0 3 E
10127 Practicum in Computer ArchitecturePraktikum_iz_arhitekture_racunara (PkAhR).doc 6 1 1 0 3 E
6. 10215 Trainee Program in Schools 1 6 0 0 0 3 М
FOURTH YEAR
No. Course ID Course Name Semester L В Lab ECTS Mandatory /
Elective
1. 10163 Architecture DevelopmentRazvoj_arhitekture (RzArh).doc 7 2 2 0 6 М
2. 10012 Probability and StatisticsVerovatnoca_i_statistika (VerSt).doc 7 2 2 0 6 М
3. 10121 Fundamentals of TelecommunicationsOsnove_telekomunikacija (OTlkm).doc 7 2 1 0 5 М
4. Elective courses 6 7 6 E
10166 Transportation and Traffic SystemsSaobracaj_i_saobracajni_sistemi (SaobS).doc 7 3 2 0 6 E
10176 Electrical Circuit TheoryTeorija_elektricnih_kola (TeKol).doc 7 3 2 0 6 E
5. Elective courses 7 7 6 E
10008 DatabasesBaze_podataka (BzPod).doc 7 2 0 2 6 E
10157 Information System DevelopmentRazvoj_informacionih_sistema (RazIS).doc 7 2 2 0 6 E
10086 Multimedia SystemsMultimedijalni_sistemi (MMSis).doc 7 2 2 0 6 E
1. 10195 Urban Planning and ConstructionUrbanizam_i_gradjevinarstvo (Urban).doc 8 2 2 0 6 М
2. 10080 Teaching Methods in Technics and InformaticsMetodika_tehnike_i_informatike (MetTI).doc 8 3 2 1 8 М
3. 10047 English Language 2Engleski_jezik_2 (EngT2).doc 8 1 2 0 3 М
4. 10154 Programming Control of MachinesProgramsko_upravljanje_masinama (PrUpM).doc 8 2 2 0 6 М
5. Elective courses 8 8 5 E
10078 Quality ManagementMenadzment_kvalitetom (MenKv).doc 8 2 2 0 5 E
10050 Effectiveness of Technical SystemsEfektivnost_tehnickih_sistema (EfTSi).doc 8 2 2 0 5 E
6. 10216 Trainee Program in Schools 2 8 0 0 0 3 М
FIFTH YEAR
No. Course ID Course Name Semester L В Lab ECTS Mandatory /
Elective
1. Elective courses 10 9 6 E
20060 Numerical and Statistical SoftwareNekonvencionalne_tehnologije (NekTh).doc 9 2 2 0 6 E
10203 CAD/CAE DesignCAD_CAE_konstruisanje (CaCae).doc 9 2 2 0 6 E
10204 CAD/CAM TechnologiesCAD_CAM_tehnologije (CaCam).doc 9 2 2 0 6 E
20056 Modelling and Simulation of Mechanical ProcessesMikrokontrolerski_sistemi (MikKS).doc 9 2 2 0 6 E
10038 E-BusinessElektronsko_poslovanje (ElPos).doc 9 2 2 0 6 E
2. Elective courses 11 9 6 E
10099 Educational Technology (*doc)Obrazovna_tehnologija (ObrTh).doc 9 2 2 0 6 E
20001 Tools and Technologies For Е-learning (*doc) MAS_Alati_i_tehnologije_za_E_ucenje_ (Ma_AlTEU).doc 9 2 2 0 6 E
10011 Web TechnologiesVeb_tehnologije (VebTh).doc 9 2 1 1 6 E
3. Elective courses 12 9 6 E
10024 EcologyEkologija (Ekolo).doc 9 2 2 0 6 E
10048 Energy EfficiencyEnergetska_efikasnost (EnrEf).doc 9 2 2 0 6 E
10098 Renewable Energy SourcesObnovljivi_izvori_energije (ObnIz).doc 9 2 2 0 6 E
4. Elective courses 9 9 6 E
10019 DocimologyDokimologija (Dokim).doc 9 2 2 0 6 E
10079 Teaching Methods of Informatics and TechnicsMetodika_informatike_i_tehnike (MeTI2).doc 9 2 2 0 6 E
5. 10217 Trainee Program in Schools 3 9 0 0 0 6 М
1. Elective courses 13 10 6 E
20044 Methodical Practicum in Computer GraphicsMAS_Metodicki_praktikum_iz_kompjuterske_grafike (Ma_MpKGC).doc 10 2 2 0 6 E
20051 Methodical Practicum in RoboticsMAS_Metodicki_praktikum_iz_robotike (Ma_MpRob).doc 10 2 2 0 6 E
20053 Methodical Practicum in Processing TechnologyMAS_Metodicki_praktikum_iz_tehnologije_obrade (Ma_MpThO).doc 10 2 2 0 6 E
20054 Methodical Practicum in Technological SystemsMAS_Metodicki_praktikum_iz_tehnoloskih_sistema (Ma_MpThS).doc 10 2 2 0 6 E
20043 Methodical Practicum in Industrial DesignMAS_Metodicki_praktikum_iz_industrijskog_dizajna (Ma_MpIDz).doc 10 2 2 0 6 E
20050 Methodical Practicum in Introduction to ProgrammingMAS_Metodicki_praktikum_iz_osnova_programiranja (Ma_MpPrg).doc 10 2 2 0 6 E
20036 Methodical Practicum For Architecture and Computer OrganizationMAS_Metodicki_praktikum_iz_arhitekture_i_organizacije_racunara (Ma_MpArh).doc 10 2 2 0 6 E
20038 Methodical Practicum in Electrical MeasurementsMAS_Metodicki_praktikum_iz_elektricnih_merenja (Ma_MpElM).doc 10 2 2 0 6 E
20039 Methodical Practicum in ElectronicsMAS_Metodicki_praktikum_iz_elektronike (Ma_MpEln).doc 10 2 2 0 6 E
2. 10225 Study research within theoretical framework on the basis of master thesis 10 0 0 0 6 М
3. 10226 Master Thesis 10 0 0 0 18 М